Text Box:         2001-2009
[…] "An Act
"To implement the International Convention for the Suppression of Terrorist Bombings to strengthen criminal laws relating to attacks on places of public use, to implement the International Convention of the Suppression of the Financing of Terrorism, to combat terrorism and defend the Nation against terrorist acts, and for other     purposes. 
"Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,
"TITLE <<NOTE: Terrorist Bombings Convention Implementation Act of 2002.>> I--SUPPRESSION OF TERRORIST BOMBINGS
"SEC. 101. <<NOTE: 18 USC 2331 note.>> SHORT TITLE.
"This title may be cited as the ``Terrorist Bombings Convention Implementation Act of 2002''.
"SEC. 102. BOMBING STATUTE.
"(a) Offense.--Chapter 113B of title 18, United States Code, relating to terrorism, is amended by inserting after section 2332e the following:
``Sec. 2332f.